Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Teams Mission & Vision Calendar Tournaments GSC Gear Alumni Contacts / General Info
Sponsor_logo
Scheels_only-_red
Swooshblack.eps.large

Home

All GSC Outdoor Fields Closed - Thursday, May 26th

Due to the threat of severe weather moving into the area, all outdoor fields associated with GSC are closed tonight.

If you have a game scheduled at a different location, please make sure you check the league website prior to leaving for the game.

Thanks.

Academy Clinics - Pre-Register Today

2007, 2008, 2009 Girls

June 6th, 8th and 10th from 5:30-7pm @ the Gretna Sports Complex

2007, 2008, 2009 Boys

June 6th, 8th and 10th from 7-8:30pm @ the Gretna Sports Complex.

On June 11th and 12th, you will be contacted by the Academy Director or coach and told which team your son/daughter will be playing on for the 2016-17 soccer year.  Players will be placed on teams, but will have an opportunity to train with other teams and coaches in their birth year throughout the year.

Location

Gretna Sports Complex, 10550 S. 222nd St., Gretna NE 68028   The complex is located about 1.5 miles north of Hwy 370 and Hwy 31/6 intersection at Hwy 31/6 and Lincoln Rd.

Please register for Academy Clinics below so that we have your contact information.

https://docs.google.com/a/gretnasoccer.com/forms/d/1wNjLZuSyil5ntBId2GCQTSo9kDznHZegQPEKFDsfVBU/edit#

Tryouts: Pre-Registration

It is very important that we have contact information for everyone attending tryouts.  Please click on the link below and fill out the form.

A $10 fee for attending tryouts will be collected on the first day your player attends.  Payment can be made via cash or check, payable to Gretna Soccer Club.

https://docs.google.com/a/gretnasoccer.com/forms/d/1Y_44WFdkEC1A8o_6afcf0UEe4BB89SY_eRY0Z89f7_c/edit#

Please Note:  The tryout schedule is posted under the TRYOUTS TAB.

2016 Spring State Cup

Bracket - Wednesday, June 01, 2016
Game Venue Time Field Group Home Team Score Away Team Score
 237346   Scutt   07:00 PM   01  A2 vs A1 MOXIE     vs. Gretna Prima Green 01/02
Bracket - Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Venue Time Field Group Home Team Score Away Team Score
 236871   FRE   08:00 AM   04  B2 vs B1 GSC Primo Green 02/03     vs. LSC EBA Maroon 02 Omaha
 237353   FRE   10:00 AM   06  B2 vs B1 GSC Primo Green 01/02     vs. NFC Blue 01/02
 237331   FRE   12:00 PM   01  A2 vs A1 Prima Green 02/03     vs. OFC Elite
 236884   FRE   02:00 PM   06  B2 vs C2 GSC Primo Green 02/03     vs. PFC / Metro Wolves Venom
 237368   FRE   04:00 PM   05  B4 vs B2 Elkhorn Ajax     vs. GSC Sting
 237334   FRE   06:00 PM   02  A4 vs A2 A4     vs. Prima Green 02/03
 237356   FRE   06:00 PM   07  B4 vs B2 BSC Cosmos     vs. GSC Primo Green 01/02
Bracket - Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Venue Time Field Group Home Team Score Away Team Score
 237365   FRE   08:00 AM   04  B2 vs B1 GSC Sting     vs. OFC Elite
 236882   FRE   10:00 AM   06  B2 vs B3 GSC Primo Green 02/03     vs. ELK United Ajax
 237336   FRE   12:00 PM   02  A2 vs A3 Prima Green 02/03     vs. EGA White 02 Lincoln
 237985   FRE   02:00 PM   04  A1 vs A3 OFC Elite     vs. U19G GSC Prima
237370   FRE   04:00 PM   05  B2 vs B3 GSC Sting     vs. OFC 01/02G Gold MM
237358   FRE   06:00 PM   05  B2 vs B3 GSC Primo Green 01/02     vs. Gold Elite
Bracket - Monday, June 06, 2016
Game Venue Time Field Group Home Team Score Away Team Score
 237986   Pap LV HS   06:00 PM   01  A2 vs A3 EGA Maroon 96 Omaha     vs. U19G GSC Prima
    192_header_r4