Quantcast
skip navigation

KICK-START

WEEKEND 3 - U8-U10 GIRLS & BOYS

BRACKET DATE TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
U8 COED FRIDAY MARCH 15TH, 2019 5:30PM 1 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2011G 4-5 ELKHORN MOXIE
U8 COED FRIDAY MARCH 15TH, 2019 6.30PM 1 GRETNA PRIMA ACADEMY 11G 3-5 GRETNA PRIMA ACADEMY 11B
U9/U10 GIRLS SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 8:00AM A COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2009 0-6 BENNINGTON REVOLUTION U10G
U9/U10 BOYS GREEN SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 11:00AM A SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 10B 7-1 HFC CELTIC 308 JUNIORS
U9/U10 BOYS GREEN SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 11:00AM B GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY GREEN 10B 3-0 (F) TRISTATE REVOLUTION 2009B
SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 11:00AM B GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY GREEN 10B 3-0 GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY WHITE 10B
U8 COED SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 12:00PM 1 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2011B 1-5 GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY 11B
U9/U10 GIRLS SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 12:00PM B HFC HURRICANES 10-2 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2010
U9/U10 BOYS WHITE SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 1:00PM A GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY WHITE 09B 9-0 GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY WHITE 10B
U9/U10 BOYS WHITE SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 1:00PM B TRISTATE REVOLUTION 2010B 0-3 (F) COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2009
SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 1:00PM B GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY GREEN 10B 14-0 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2009
U8 COED SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 2:00PM 1 GRETNA PRIMA ACADEMY 11G 1-5 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2011B
U9/U10 BOYS GREEN SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 3:00PM A TRISTATE REVOLUTION 2009B 0-3 (F) SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 10B
SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 3:00PM A GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY WHITE 09B 1-4 SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 10B
U9/U10 BOYS GREEN SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 3:00PM B HFC CELTIC 308 JUNIORS 1-6 GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY GREEN 10B
U9/U10 BOYS WHITE SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 4:00PM A COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2009 0-14 GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY WHITE 09B
U9/U10 BOYS WHITE SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 4:00PM B GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY WHITE 10B 3-0 (F) TRISTATE REVOLUTION 2010B
SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 4:00PM B GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY WHITE 10B 2-6 HFC CELTIC 308 JUNIORS
U8 COED SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 5:00PM 1 ELKHORN MOXIE 5-3 GRETNA PRIMA ACADEMY GREEN 11G
U8 COED SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 5:00PM 2 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2011B 5-0 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2011G
U9/U10 GIRLS SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 6:00PM A BENNINGTON REVOLUTION U10G 2-0 HFC HURRICANES
U9/U10 GIRLS SATURDAY MARCH 16TH, 2019 6:00PM B COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2010 5-4 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2009
U9/U10 BOYS WHITE SUNDAY MARCH 17TH, 2019 8:00AM A GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY WHITE 09B 3-0 (F) TRISTATE REVOLUTION 2010B
U9/U10 BOYS WHITE SUNDAY MARCH 17TH, 2019 8:00AM A GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY WHITE 10B 14-4 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2009
U9/U10 BOYS GREEN SUNDAY MARCH 17TH, 2019 9:00AM A SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 10B 1-1 GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY GREEN 10B
U9/U10 BOYS GREEN SUNDAY MARCH 17TH, 2019 9:00AM B HFC CELTIC 308 JUNIORS 3-0 (F) TRISTATE REVOLUTION 2009B
SUNDAY MARCH 17TH, 2019 9:00AM B HFC CELTIC 308 JUNIORS 13-0 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2009
U9/U10 GIRLS SUNDAY MARCH 17TH, 2019 10:00AM A COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2010 0-7 BENNINGTON REVOLUTION U10G
U8 COED SUNDAY MARCH 17TH, 2019 11:00AM 1 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2011G 4-3 GRETNA PRIMA ACADEMY 11G
U9/U10 GIRLS SUNDAY MARCH 17TH, 2019 11:00AM B HFC HURRICANES 3-0 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2009
U8 COED SUNDAY MARCH 17TH, 2019 12:00PM 1 GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY 11B 4-8 ELKHORN MOXIE
U9/U10 BOYS WHITE CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY MARCH 17TH, 2019 2:00PM A 1ST PLACE - GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY WHITE 09B 8-1 2ND PLACE - GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY WHITE 10B
U8 COED SUNDAY MARCH 17TH, 2019 2:00PM 3 GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY 11B 4-1 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2011G
U8 COED SUNDAY MARCH 17TH, 2019 2:00PM 4 ELKHORN MOXIE 1-5 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2011B
U9/U10 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY MARCH 17TH, 2019 3:00PM A 1ST PLACE - BENNINGTON REVOLUTION U10G 3-1 2ND PLACE - HFC HURRICANES
U9/U10 BOYS GREEN CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY MARCH 17TH, 2019 3:00PM B 1ST PLACE - SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 10B 1-3 2ND PLACE - GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY GREEN 10B
PLD W L T GF GA PTS GD
U8 COED
GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY 11B 4 4 0 0 22 9 12 13
COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2011B 4 3 1 0 16 7 9 9
ELKHORN MOXIE 4 2 2 0 15 20 6 -5
COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2011G 4 1 3 0 9 17 3 -8
GRETNA PRIMA ACADEMY 11G 4 0 4 0 10 19 0 -9
U9-U10 GIRLS
BENNINGTON REVOLUTION U10G 3 3 0 0 15 0 9 15
HFC HURRICANES 3 2 1 0 13 3 6 10
COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2010G 3 1 2 0 6 21 3 -15
COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2009G 3 0 3 0 4 14 0 -10
U9-U10 BOYS GREEN
SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 10B 3 2 0 1 11 2 7 9
GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY GREEN 10B 3 2 0 1 10 2 7 8
HFC CELTIC 308 JUNIORS 3 1 2 0 5 13 3 -8
TRISTATE REVOLUTION 2009B 3 0 3 0 0 9 0 -9
U9-U10 BOYS WHITE
GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY WHITE 09B 3 3 0 0 26 0 9 26
GRETNA PRIMO ACADEMY WHITE 10B 3 2 1 0 17 13 6 4
COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB ACADEMY 2009B 3 1 2 0 7 28 3 -21
TRISTATE REVOLUTION 2010B 3 0 3 0 0 9 0 -9

WEEKEND 2 - U11-U15 BOYS

BRACKET DATE TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
U11/U12 BOYS GREEN THURSDAY MARCH 7TH, 2019 5:00PM FULL GRETNA PRIMO GREEN 07B 4-6 GRETNA PRIMO GREEN I 08B
U11/U12 BOYS WHITE THURSDAY MARCH 7TH, 2019 6:00PM FULL GRETNA PRIMO WHITE 07B 5-3 GRETNA PRIMO GREEN II 08B
U13 BOYS THURSDAY MARCH 7TH, 2019 7:00PM FULL GRETNA PRIMO WHITE 06B 1-7 ISW TITANS
U14 BOYS THURSDAY MARCH 7TH, 2019 8:10PM FULL GRETNA PRIMO GREEN 05B 5-1 GRETNA PRIMO WHITE 05B
U15 BOYS THURSDAY MARCH 7TH, 2019 9:20PM FULL GRETNA PRIMO GREEN 04B 6-1 SOUTH OMAHA STRIKERS
U15 BOYS FRIDAY MARCH 8TH, 2019 5:15PM FULL GRETNA PRIMO GREEN 04B 11-0 BENNINGTON MAVERICKS
U11/U12 BOYS WHITE FRIDAY MARCH 8TH, 2019 6:25PM FULL GRETNA PRIMO GREEN II 08B 6-2 CAPITAL SOCCER 2008 GOLD
U15 BOYS FRIDAY MARCH 8TH, 2019 7:25PM FULL SOUTH OMAHA STRIKERS 3-1 CAPITAL SOCCER 2004 GOLD
U13 BOYS FRIDAY MARCH 8TH, 2019 8:35PM FULL GRETNA PRIMA WHITE 06B 0-6 CAPITAL SOCCER 2006 GOLD
U14 BOYS FRIDAY MARCH 8TH, 2019 9:45PM FULL GRETNA PRIMO WHITE 05B 0-2 CAPITAL SOCCER 2005 GOLD
U11/U12 BOYS GREEN SATURDAY MARCH 9TH, 2019 7:00AM FULL GRETNA PRIMO GREEN I 08B 3-4 SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 07
U11/U12 BOYS WHITE SATURDAY MARCH 9TH, 2019 8:00AM FULL GRETNA PRIMO WHITE 07B 1-3 CAPITAL SOCCER 2008 GOLD
U15 BOYS SATURDAY MARCH 9TH, 2019 10:00AM FULL CAPITAL SOCCER 2004 GOLD 10-0 BENNINGTON MAVERICKS
U14 BOYS SATURDAY MARCH 9TH, 2019 11:10AM FULL CAPITAL SOCCER 2005 GOLD 3-3 TRISTATE REVOLUTION 05B
U14 BOYS SATURDAY MARCH 9TH, 2019 12:20PM FULL GRETNA PRIMO GREEN 05B 7-1 SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 05
U11/U12 BOYS WHITE SATURDAY MARCH 9TH, 2019 1:30PM FULL CAPITAL SOCCER 2008 GOLD 0-5 SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 08
U11/U12 BOYS GREEN SATURDAY MARCH 9TH, 2019 2:30PM FULL HFC CELTIC 308 2-1 GRETNA PRIMO GREEN 07B
U13 BOYS SATURDAY MARCH 9TH, 2019 3:30PM FULL CAPITAL SOCCER 2006 GOLD 2-1 TRISTATE REVOLUTION 06B
U11/U12 BOYS WHITE SATURDAY MARCH 9TH, 2019 4:40PM FULL SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 08 6-1 GRETNA PRIMO WHITE 07B
U14 BOYS SATURDAY MARCH 9TH, 2019 5:40PM FULL SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 05 3-1 TRISTATE REVOLUTION 05B
U14 BOYS SATURDAY MARCH 9TH, 2019 6:50PM FULL CAPITAL SOCCER 2005 GOLD 0-2 GRETNA PRIMO GREEN 05B
U11/U12 BOYS GREEN SATURDAY MARCH 9TH, 2019 8:00PM FULL HFC CELTIC 308 1-5 SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 07
U13 BOYS SATURDAY MARCH 9TH, 2019 9:00PM FULL ISW TITANS 9-3 CAPITAL SOCCER 2006 GOLD
U13 BOYS SATURDAY MARCH 9TH, 2019 10:10PM FULL TRISTATE REVOLUTION 06B 4-2 GRETNA PRIMO WHITE 06B
U11/U12 BOYS WHITE SUNDAY MARCH 10TH, 2019 7:00AM FULL GRETNA PRIMO GREEN II 08B 2-3 SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 08
U14 BOYS SUNDAY MARCH 10TH, 2019 8:00AM FULL TRISTATE REVOLUTION 05B 4-0 GRETNA PRIMO WHITE 05B
U14 BOYS SUNDAY MARCH 10TH, 2019 9:10AM FULL SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 05 1-2 CAPITAL SOCCER 2005 GOLD
U11/U12 BOYS GREEN SUNDAY MARCH 10TH, 2019 10:20AM FULL SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 07 13-3 GRETNA PRIMO GREEN 07B
U11/U12 BOYS GREEN SUNDAY MARCH 10TH, 2019 11:20AM FULL GRETNA PRIMO GREEN I 08B 1-2 HFC CELTIC 308
U13 BOYS SUNDAY MARCH 10TH, 2019 12:20PM FULL TRISTATE REVOLUTION 06B 3-5 ISW TITANS
U15 BOYS SUNDAY MARCH 10TH, 2019 1:30PM FULL BENNINGTON MAVERICKS 2-3 SOUTH OMAHA STRIKERS
U15 BOYS SUNDAY MARCH 10TH, 2019 2:40PM FULL CAPITAL SOCCER 2004 GOLD 1-5 GRETNA PRIMO GREEN 04B
U14 BOYS SUNDAY MARCH 10TH, 2019 3:50PM FULL GRETNA PRIMO WHITE 05B 1-3 SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 05
U14 BOYS SUNDAY MARCH 10TH, 2019 5:00PM FULL TRISTATE REVOLUTION 05B 0-4 GRETNA PRIMO GREEN 05B
U11/U12 BOYS GREEN CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY MARCH 10TH, 2019 6:10PM FULL 1ST PLACE - SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 07 7-1 2ND PLACE - HFC CELTIC 308
U11/U12 BOYS WHITE CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY MARCH 10TH, 2019 7:10PM FULL 1ST PLACE - SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 08 5-1 2ND PLACE - GRETNA PRIMO GREEN II 08B
U13 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY MARCH 10TH, 2019 8:10PM FULL 1ST PLACE - ISW TITANS 1-4 2ND PLACE - CAPITAL SOCCER 2006 GOLD
U15 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY MARCH 10TH, 2019 9:20PM FULL 1ST PLACE - GRETNA PRIMO GREEN 04B 6-2 2ND PLACE - SOUTH OMAHA STRIKERS
PLD W L T GF GA PTS GD
U11/U12 BOYS GREEN
SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 07 3 3 0 0 22 7 9 15
HFC CELTIC 308 3 2 1 0 5 7 6 -2
GRETNA PRIMO GREEN I 08B 3 1 2 0 10 10 3 0
GRETNA PRIMO GREEN 07B 3 0 3 0 8 21 0 -13
U11/U12 BOYS WHITE
SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 08 3 3 0 0 14 3 9 11
GRETNA PRIMO GREEN II 08B 3 1 2 0 11 10 3 1
GRETNA PRIMO WHITE 07B 3 1 2 0 7 12 3 -5
CAPITAL SOCCER 2008 GOLD 3 1 2 0 5 12 3 -7
U13 BOYS
ISW TITANS 3 3 0 0 21 7 9 14
CAPITAL SOCCER 2006 GOLD 3 2 1 0 11 10 6 1
TRISTATE REVOLUTION 06B 3 1 2 0 8 9 3 -1
GRETNA PRIMO WHITE 06B 3 0 3 0 3 17 0 -14
U14 BOYS
GRETNA PRIMO GREEN 05B 4 4 0 0 18 2 12 16
CAPITAL SOCCER 2005 GOLD 4 2 1 1 7 6 7 1
SOUTH SIOUX CITY DIABLOS 05 4 2 2 0 8 11 6 -3
TRISTATE REVOLUTION WOLVES 05B 4 1 2 1 8 10 4 -2
GRETNA PRIMO WHITE 05B 4 0 4 0 2 14 0 -12
U15 BOYS
GRETNA PRIMO GREEN 04B 3 3 0 0 22 2 9 20
SOUTH OMAHA STRIKERS 3 2 1 0 7 9 6 -2
CAPITAL SOCCER 2004 GOLD 3 1 2 0 12 8 3 4
BENNINGTON MAVERICKS 3 0 3 0 2 24 0 -22

WEEKEND 1 - U11-U15 GIRLS

BRACKET DATE TIME FIELD HOME TEAM SCORE AWAY TEAM
U11 GIRLS THURSDAY FEBRUARY 28TH, 2019 5:15PM FULL NFC ROJA 09G 4-3 GRETNA PRIMA ACADEMY GREEN I 09G
U12 GIRLS THURSDAY FEBRUARY 28TH, 2019 6:15PM FULL ISW COURAGE 2-3 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB RED STARS
U14/U15 GIRLS THURSDAY FEBRUARY 28TH, 2019 7:15PM FULL BENNINGTON FUSION 2-0 ISW SPIRIT
U14/U15 GIRLS THURSDAY FEBRUARY 28TH, 2019 8:25PM FULL GRETNA PRIMA GREEN I 06G 4-1 GRETNA PRIMA WHITE 05G
U12 GIRLS FRIDAY MARCH 1ST, 2019 5:30PM FULL GRETNA PRIMA WHITE 07G 9-0 GRETNA PRIMA GOLD 07G
U13 GIRLS FRIDAY MARCH 1ST, 2019 6:30PM FULL GRETNA PRIMA WHITE 06G 3-5 GRETNA PRIMA GREEN 07G
U11 GIRLS FRIDAY MARCH 1ST, 2019 7:40PM FULL GRETNA PRIMA ACADEMY GREEN I 09G 2-1 ELKHORN AJAX 08G
U13 GIRLS FRIDAY MARCH 1ST, 2019 8:40PM FULL ISW SONIC 0-4 PAPILLION U13 MAROON
U14/U15 GIRLS SATURDAY MARCH 2ND, 2019 7:50AM FULL GRETNA PRIMA WHITE 05G 2-1 ISW SPIRIT
U12 GIRLS SATURDAY MARCH 2ND, 2019 10.00AM FULL COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB RED STARS 2-2 NFC ROJA 07/08G
U12 GIRLS SATURDAY MARCH 2ND, 2019 11:00AM FULL GRETNA PRIMA GOLD 07G 2-1 ISW COURAGE
U11 GIRLS SATURDAY MARCH 2ND, 2019 12:00PM FULL DAKOTA ALLIANCE 2008G LOONS 1 0-2 NFC ROJA 09G
U14/U15 GIRLS SATURDAY MARCH 2ND, 2019 1:00PM FULL GRETNA PRIMA GREEN I 06G 8-0 BENNINGTON FUSION
U13 GIRLS SATURDAY MARCH 2ND, 2019 2:10PM FULL PAPILLION U13 MAROON 1-2 GRETNA PRIMA WHITE 06G
U13 GIRLS SATURDAY MARCH 2ND, 2019 3:20PM FULL GRETNA PRIMA GREEN 07G 4-3 ISW SONIC
U12 GIRLS SATURDAY MARCH 2ND, 2019 4:30PM FULL GRETNA PRIMA WHITE 07G 1-1 COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB RED STARS
U12 GIRLS SATURDAY MARCH 2ND, 2019 5:30PM FULL NFC ROJA 07/08G 5-1 ISW COURAGE
U11 GIRLS SATURDAY MARCH 2ND, 2019 6:30PM FULL ELKHORN AJAX 08G 2-2 DAKOTA ALLIANCE 2008G LOONS 1
U14/U15 GIRLS SATURDAY MARCH 2ND, 2019 7:30PM FULL GRETNA PRIMA WHITE 05G 2-1 BENNINGTON FUSION
U13 GIRLS SATURDAY MARCH 2ND, 2019 8:40PM FULL GRETNA PRIMA WHITE 06G 2-5 ISW SONIC
U12 GIRLS SUNDAY MARCH 3RD, 2019 7.30AM FULL ISW COURAGE 4-1 GRETNA PRIMA WHITE 07G
U13 GIRLS SUNDAY MARCH 3RD, 2019 8:30AM FULL GRETNA PRIMA GREEN 07G 6-2 PAPILLION U13 MAROON
U11 GIRLS SUNDAY MARCH 3RD, 2019 9:40AM FULL DAKOTA ALLIANCE 2008G LOONS 1 3-2 GRETNA PRIMA ACADEMY GREEN I 09G
U11 GIRLS SUNDAY MARCH 3RD, 2019 10:40AM FULL ELKHORN AJAX 08G 0-3 NFC ROJA 09G
U12 GIRLS SUNDAY MARCH 3RD, 2019 11:40AM FULL GRETNA PRIMA GOLD 07G 1-8 NFC ROJA 07/08G
U14/U15 GIRLS SUNDAY MARCH 3RD, 2019 12:40PM FULL ISW SPIRIT 0-6 GRETNA PRIMA GREEN I 06G
U13 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY MARCH 3RD, 2019 1:50PM FULL 1ST PLACE - GRETNA PRIMA GREEN 07G 4-1 2ND PLACE - PAPILLION U13 MAROON
U11 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY MARCH 3RD, 2019 2:50PM FULL 1ST PLACE - NFC ROJA 09G 3-1 2ND PLACE - DAKOTA ALLIANCE 2008G LOONS 1
U12 GIRLS SUNDAY MARCH 3RD, 2019 3:50PM FULL COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB RED STARS 3-1 GRETNA PRIMA GOLD 07G
U12 GIRLS SUNDAY MARCH 3RD, 2019 4:50PM FULL GRETNA PRIMA WHITE 07G 2-2 NFC ROJA 07/08G
U14/U15 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY MARCH 3RD, 2019 5:50PM FULL 1ST PLACE - GRETNA PRIMA GREEN I 06G 1-1 2ND PLACE - GRETNA PRIMA WHITE 05G
(WON ON 3-1 PK'S)
PLD W L T GF GA PTS GD
U11 GIRLS
NFC ROJA 09G 3 3 0 0 9 3 9 6
DAKOTA ALLIANCE 2008G LOONS 1 3 1 1 1 5 6 4 -1
GRETNA PRIMA ACADEMY GREEN I 09G 3 1 2 0 7 8 3 -1
ELKHORN AJAX 2008G 3 0 2 1 3 7 1 -4
U12 GIRLS
GRETNA PRIMA WHITE 07G 4 2 0 2 16 4 8 12
NFC ROJA 07/08G 4 2 0 2 17 6 8 11
COUNCIL BLUFFS SOCCER CLUB RED STARS 4 2 0 2 9 6 8 3
GRETNA PRIMA GOLD 07G 4 1 3 0 4 21 3 -17
ISW COURAGE 4 0 4 0 5 14 0 -9
U13G GIRLS
GRETNA PRIMA GREEN 07G 3 3 0 0 15 8 9 7
PAPILLION U13G MAROON 3 1 2 0 7 8 3 -1
ISW SONIC 3 1 2 0 8 10 3 -2
GRETNA PRIMA WHITE 06G 3 1 2 0 7 11 3 -4
U14G/U15G GREEN
GRETNA PRIMA GREEN I 06G 3 3 0 0 18 1 9 17
GRETNA PRIMA WHITE 05G 3 2 1 0 5 6 6 -1
BENNINGTON FUSION 3 1 2 0 3 10 3 -7
ISW SPIRIT 3 0 3 0 1 10 0 -9

8th Annual GSC Kick-Start Tournament 2019

Gretna Soccer Club & Gretna Sports Complex presents the 8th Annual Gretna Soccer Club Kick-Start Indoor Championship 2019.  Kick-Start your season by playing in the Gretna Soccer Club Kick-Start Indoor Championship. Gretna Sports Complex’s turf runs like natural grass making it a perfect  tournament for you to prepare for the Outdoor Spring Season. 

U7-U8 –$375 ($425 after Registration Deadline)                                 

U9-U10 –$475 ($525 after Registration Deadline)        

U11-U12 - $525 ($575 after Registration Deadline)                           

U13-U15 - $575 ($625 after Registration Deadline)

            

U7 & U8 – will play 4v4 - 4 x 10 minute quarters

U9 & U10 - will play 7v7 - 2 x 20 minute halves

U11 & U12 – will play 9v9 - 2 x 25 minute halves

U13, U14 & U15 – will play 11v11 - 2 x 30 minute halves

Halves will be longer if time permits.

 

U11-U15 Girls Weekend                       

February 28-March 3, 2019   

 

U11-U15 Boys Weekend        

March 7-10, 2019

                            

U7-U10 Girls & Boys Weekend

March 14-17, 2019


@ Gretna Sports Complex, 10550 South 222nd Street, Gretna, NE 68028

 

Only local teams will play Thursday and Friday night. All teams are required to check in 30 mins before your first game.

 

Teams are guaranteed at least 3 games. Championship Games will be played in each age group.

 

Trophies will be awarded to Winners and Runners-up of U9 and above. U7 & U8 teams will all receive Participation medals.

 

A player can play for more than one team, but not in the same bracket.